Shop van uitersten

Gratis verzending in Nederland bij bestellingen vanaf € 75,-.

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD= 1550nm netwerk media converter

op werkdagen voor 17:00 besteld, volgende werkdag in huis

Schrijf de eerste beoordeling van dit product

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

1000BASE-ZX SFP for Long-Reach Single-Mode Fibers
The 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to approximately 70 km in length. The SFP provides an optical link budget of 23 dB, but the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.
When shorter distances of single-mode fiber (SMF) are used, it might be necessary to insert an inline optical attenuator in the link to avoid overloading the receiver. A 10-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link whenever the fiber-optic cable span loss is less than 8 dB.

Beschikbaarheid: In voorraad

€ 2.889,99

op werkdagen voor 17:00 besteld, volgende werkdag in huis

Gratis verzending *

14 dagen bedenktijd

Achteraf betalen

V.a. € 75,- gratis verzending

Onze vermelding op https://www.keurmerk.info

Details

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

1000BASE-ZX SFP for Long-Reach Single-Mode Fibers
The 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to approximately 70 km in length. The SFP provides an optical link budget of 23 dB, but the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.
When shorter distances of single-mode fiber (SMF) are used, it might be necessary to insert an inline optical attenuator in the link to avoid overloading the receiver. A 10-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link whenever the fiber-optic cable span loss is less than 8 dB.

Netwerk

Bekabelingstechnologie1000BASE-ZX

Poorten & interfaces

ConnectiviteitstechnologieBedraad

Prestatie

Maximaal bereik70000 m
Golflengte1550 nm

Beheerfuncties

Plug and playJa

Eisen aan de omgeving

Temperatuur, in bedrijf-40 - 85 °C

Certificaten

VeiligheidLaser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001, Laser Class I IEC 60825-1

Overige specificaties

InterfaceSFP
Aansluiting(en)LC/PC
Fiber typeSMF

Extra informatie

EAN 0882658132186
Merk Cisco
OEM code GLC-ZX-SM-RGD=
Levertijd Op werkdagen voor 17:00 besteld, volgende werkdag in huis

Schrijf uw eigen beoordeling

U plaatst een beoordeling over: Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD= 1550nm netwerk media converter

Hoe waardeert u dit product? *

  1 ster 2 sterren 3 sterren 4 sterren 5 sterren
Prijs
Productbeschrijving

Details

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

1000BASE-ZX SFP for Long-Reach Single-Mode Fibers
The 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to approximately 70 km in length. The SFP provides an optical link budget of 23 dB, but the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.
When shorter distances of single-mode fiber (SMF) are used, it might be necessary to insert an inline optical attenuator in the link to avoid overloading the receiver. A 10-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link whenever the fiber-optic cable span loss is less than 8 dB.

Netwerk

Bekabelingstechnologie1000BASE-ZX

Poorten & interfaces

ConnectiviteitstechnologieBedraad

Prestatie

Maximaal bereik70000 m
Golflengte1550 nm

Beheerfuncties

Plug and playJa

Eisen aan de omgeving

Temperatuur, in bedrijf-40 - 85 °C

Certificaten

VeiligheidLaser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001, Laser Class I IEC 60825-1

Overige specificaties

InterfaceSFP
Aansluiting(en)LC/PC
Fiber typeSMF
Extra informatie

Extra informatie

EAN 0882658132186
Merk Cisco
OEM code GLC-ZX-SM-RGD=
Levertijd Op werkdagen voor 17:00 besteld, volgende werkdag in huis
Beoordelen

Schrijf uw eigen beoordeling

U plaatst een beoordeling over: Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD= 1550nm netwerk media converter

Hoe waardeert u dit product? *

  1 ster 2 sterren 3 sterren 4 sterren 5 sterren
Prijs