Shop van uitersten

Gratis verzending in Nederland bij bestellingen vanaf € 75,-.

Cisco 100BASE-BX-20U SFP Transceiver 100Mbit/s 1310nm netwerk media converter

Schrijf de eerste beoordeling van dit product

Niet op voorraad

Highlights
-Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches.
-High-performance link for connecting networks within a building or small campus area.
-Easy removal with an integrated spring latch.
-Hot swappable to maintain network availability.

Product Overview
Cisco® MFE and MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.
The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Beschikbaarheid: Niet op voorraad

€ 190,50

Gratis verzending *

14 dagen bedenktijd

Achteraf betalen

V.a. € 75,- gratis verzending

Onze vermelding op https://www.keurmerk.info

Details

Highlights
-Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches.
-High-performance link for connecting networks within a building or small campus area.
-Easy removal with an integrated spring latch.
-Hot swappable to maintain network availability.

Product Overview
Cisco® MFE and MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.
The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Netwerk

Overdrachtssnelheid (max)100 Mbit/s
Bekabelingstechnologie100BASE-BX-20U

Poorten & interfaces

ConnectiviteitstechnologieBedraad

Prestatie

Maximaal bereik20000 m
Golflengte1310 nm

Energie

Typisch stroomverbruik1 W

Beheerfuncties

Hot-swapJa
Plug and playJa

Eisen aan de omgeving

Temperatuur, in bedrijf0 - 70 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag-40 - 85 °C
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf10 - 85 procent
Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag5 - 90 procent

Certificaten

VeiligheidFDA 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11, EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2
CertificeringFCC Part 15 Class B,
EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B),
VCCI Class B.

Gewicht en omvang

Gewicht18 g

Overige specificaties

Zendvermogen-20 - -14 dBmW
Afmetingen (BxDxH)13 x 56 x 9 mm
InterfaceSFP
Aansluiting(en)LC
Full duplexJa
Fiber typeSMF

Extra informatie

Productcode 0882658262784
EAN 0882658262784
Merk Cisco
OEM code MFEBX1
Levertijd Niet op voorraad

Schrijf uw eigen beoordeling

U plaatst een beoordeling over: Cisco 100BASE-BX-20U SFP Transceiver 100Mbit/s 1310nm netwerk media converter

Hoe waardeert u dit product? *

  1 ster 2 sterren 3 sterren 4 sterren 5 sterren
Prijs
Productbeschrijving

Details

Highlights
-Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches.
-High-performance link for connecting networks within a building or small campus area.
-Easy removal with an integrated spring latch.
-Hot swappable to maintain network availability.

Product Overview
Cisco® MFE and MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.
The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Netwerk

Overdrachtssnelheid (max)100 Mbit/s
Bekabelingstechnologie100BASE-BX-20U

Poorten & interfaces

ConnectiviteitstechnologieBedraad

Prestatie

Maximaal bereik20000 m
Golflengte1310 nm

Energie

Typisch stroomverbruik1 W

Beheerfuncties

Hot-swapJa
Plug and playJa

Eisen aan de omgeving

Temperatuur, in bedrijf0 - 70 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag-40 - 85 °C
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf10 - 85 procent
Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag5 - 90 procent

Certificaten

VeiligheidFDA 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11, EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2
CertificeringFCC Part 15 Class B,
EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B),
VCCI Class B.

Gewicht en omvang

Gewicht18 g

Overige specificaties

Zendvermogen-20 - -14 dBmW
Afmetingen (BxDxH)13 x 56 x 9 mm
InterfaceSFP
Aansluiting(en)LC
Full duplexJa
Fiber typeSMF
Extra informatie

Extra informatie

Productcode 0882658262784
EAN 0882658262784
Merk Cisco
OEM code MFEBX1
Levertijd Niet op voorraad
Beoordelen

Schrijf uw eigen beoordeling

U plaatst een beoordeling over: Cisco 100BASE-BX-20U SFP Transceiver 100Mbit/s 1310nm netwerk media converter

Hoe waardeert u dit product? *

  1 ster 2 sterren 3 sterren 4 sterren 5 sterren
Prijs