Shop van uitersten

Gratis verzending in Nederland bij bestellingen vanaf € 75,-.

Cisco 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP, LC, Spare

Schrijf de eerste beoordeling van dit product

Niet op voorraad

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs
The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the 1/2/4-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform. There are three types of Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-SW), the Cisco 4-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-MR), and the Cisco 10-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-LW). Each product offers 1/2/4-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

Beschikbaarheid: Niet op voorraad

€ 95,50

Gratis verzending *

14 dagen bedenktijd

Achteraf betalen

V.a. € 75,- gratis verzending

Onze vermelding op https://www.keurmerk.info

Details

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs
The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the 1/2/4-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform. There are three types of Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-SW), the Cisco 4-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-MR), and the Cisco 10-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-LW). Each product offers 1/2/4-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

Netwerk

Overdrachtssnelheid (max)4000 Mbit/s

Poorten & interfaces

VerbindingstechnologieBedraad

Prestatie

Golflengte850 nm
Hot-swapJa
Plug and playJa

Eisen aan de omgeving

Temperatuur, in bedrijf0 - 40 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag-40 - 85 °C

Overige specificaties

Afmetingen (BxDxH)13.75 x 55.2 x 8.5 mm
InterfaceSFP
Aansluiting(en)LC-LC
Fiber typeMMF

Extra informatie

Productcode 0882658043505
EAN 0882658043505
Merk Cisco
OEM code DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=
Levertijd Niet op voorraad

Schrijf uw eigen beoordeling

U plaatst een beoordeling over: Cisco 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP, LC, Spare

Hoe waardeert u dit product? *

  1 ster 2 sterren 3 sterren 4 sterren 5 sterren
Prijs
Productbeschrijving

Details

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs
The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the 1/2/4-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform. There are three types of Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-SW), the Cisco 4-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-MR), and the Cisco 10-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-LW). Each product offers 1/2/4-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

Netwerk

Overdrachtssnelheid (max)4000 Mbit/s

Poorten & interfaces

VerbindingstechnologieBedraad

Prestatie

Golflengte850 nm
Hot-swapJa
Plug and playJa

Eisen aan de omgeving

Temperatuur, in bedrijf0 - 40 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag-40 - 85 °C

Overige specificaties

Afmetingen (BxDxH)13.75 x 55.2 x 8.5 mm
InterfaceSFP
Aansluiting(en)LC-LC
Fiber typeMMF
Extra informatie

Extra informatie

Productcode 0882658043505
EAN 0882658043505
Merk Cisco
OEM code DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=
Levertijd Niet op voorraad
Beoordelen

Schrijf uw eigen beoordeling

U plaatst een beoordeling over: Cisco 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP, LC, Spare

Hoe waardeert u dit product? *

  1 ster 2 sterren 3 sterren 4 sterren 5 sterren
Prijs