Shop van uitersten

Gratis verzending in Nederland bij bestellingen vanaf € 75,-.

C2G 89070 10000Mbit/s SFP+ 850nm Multimode netwerk transceiver module

Schrijf de eerste beoordeling van dit product

Niet op voorraad

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

Beschikbaarheid: Niet op voorraad

€ 408,99

Gratis verzending *

14 dagen bedenktijd

Achteraf betalen

V.a. € 75,- gratis verzending

Onze vermelding op https://www.keurmerk.info

Details

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

Netwerk

Overdrachtssnelheid (max)10000 Mbit/s
Soort aansluitingSFP+
Vezel-optische connectorLC,SFP+
SFP transceiver typeSR
Fibre channel-poorten2

Prestatie

Golflengte850 nm
Soort kabelMultimode
Kleur van het productZilver

Extra informatie

EAN 5055972359736
Merk C2G
OEM code 89070
Levertijd Niet op voorraad

Schrijf uw eigen beoordeling

U plaatst een beoordeling over: C2G 89070 10000Mbit/s SFP+ 850nm Multimode netwerk transceiver module

Hoe waardeert u dit product? *

  1 ster 2 sterren 3 sterren 4 sterren 5 sterren
Prijs
Omschrijving

Details

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

Netwerk

Overdrachtssnelheid (max)10000 Mbit/s
Soort aansluitingSFP+
Vezel-optische connectorLC,SFP+
SFP transceiver typeSR
Fibre channel-poorten2

Prestatie

Golflengte850 nm
Soort kabelMultimode
Kleur van het productZilver
Extra informatie

Extra informatie

EAN 5055972359736
Merk C2G
OEM code 89070
Levertijd Niet op voorraad
Beoordelen

Schrijf uw eigen beoordeling

U plaatst een beoordeling over: C2G 89070 10000Mbit/s SFP+ 850nm Multimode netwerk transceiver module

Hoe waardeert u dit product? *

  1 ster 2 sterren 3 sterren 4 sterren 5 sterren
Prijs