Shop van uitersten

Gratis verzending in Nederland bij bestellingen vanaf € 75,-.

C2G 85601 15m LC ST Geel Glasvezel kabel

Schrijf de eerste beoordeling van dit product

Niet op voorraad

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Beschikbaarheid: Niet op voorraad

€ 34,50

14 dagen bedenktijd

Achteraf betalen

V.a. € 75,- gratis verzending

Onze vermelding op https://www.keurmerk.info

Details

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Kenmerken

Aansluiting 1LC
Aansluiting 2ST
Kern diameter9 µm
Bekleding diameter125 µm
Kleur kabelGeel
SexeMannelijk/Mannelijk
Soort kabelOFNR
Full duplexJa
Draad modus structuurSingle-mode
Materiaal buitenmantelPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Temperatuur, in bedrijf-20 - 70 °C

Gewicht en omvang

Lengte snoer15 m

Extra informatie

Productcode 0757120856016
EAN 0757120856016
Merk C2G
OEM code 85601
Levertijd Niet op voorraad

Schrijf uw eigen beoordeling

U plaatst een beoordeling over: C2G 85601 15m LC ST Geel Glasvezel kabel

Hoe waardeert u dit product? *

  1 ster 2 sterren 3 sterren 4 sterren 5 sterren
Prijs
Productbeschrijving

Details

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Kenmerken

Aansluiting 1LC
Aansluiting 2ST
Kern diameter9 µm
Bekleding diameter125 µm
Kleur kabelGeel
SexeMannelijk/Mannelijk
Soort kabelOFNR
Full duplexJa
Draad modus structuurSingle-mode
Materiaal buitenmantelPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Temperatuur, in bedrijf-20 - 70 °C

Gewicht en omvang

Lengte snoer15 m
Extra informatie

Extra informatie

Productcode 0757120856016
EAN 0757120856016
Merk C2G
OEM code 85601
Levertijd Niet op voorraad
Beoordelen

Schrijf uw eigen beoordeling

U plaatst een beoordeling over: C2G 85601 15m LC ST Geel Glasvezel kabel

Hoe waardeert u dit product? *

  1 ster 2 sterren 3 sterren 4 sterren 5 sterren
Prijs